Welcome


Forgot Password?

Privacy Policy.

Last updated: July 02, 2018

PIMS Hub ("us", "we", or "our") operates the www.pimsgoc.com website (the "Service"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. Privacy Policy from TermsFeed for PIMS Hub. We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms of Use, accessible at www.pimsgoc.com.
Information Collection And Use (Republic Act No. 10173, Data Privacy Act of 2012 - Data Privacy Act)

As part of our functions and in order to provide you with better services, we will collect the following personal information for you specifically:

  • Employee Information - Name, Birthday, Hiring Date
  • Contact Information - Mobile Number, Telephone Number, Email Address, In Case of Emergency Contact Person
  • Feedbacks - Comment, Suggestion, Commend, Bug Report
  • Reports - Itinerary, Field Work Report

We shall be collecting and storing your personal information and/or sensitive personal information for the following purposes:

  • Human Resource employee records
  • Cascading information through email, SMS or call
  • Improve our system
  • Compute Key Performance Indicators

We highly value the personal information collected and stored with us and make sure that it is protected from possible threats, both online and office. Our company has put in place the necessary technical, organizational and physical measures to make sure that your data is kept safe and secure.

The personal data collected shall not be retained by the company for a period longer than necessary and/or proportionate to the purposes for which the data was collected.

Log Data
We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.
Right to Object of the Data Subject
You can choose to take out your personal information from our database if you so wish and our assigned personnel will assist you to make sure your information remains secure until its removal from our system. Likewise, you can also limit as to what purposes your personal information may be used on. And you want to opt out of any contracts or dealings involving the release of your personal information, you may get in touch with our personnel to assist you on this matter.
Cookies
Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.We use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.
Service Providers
We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.
Security
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, which is why we at PIMS Hub would like our employees/customers/clients/constituents to know through this notice how we handle and protect the personal information you provide us.
Links To Other Sites
Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.
Children's Privacy
Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children"). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a Children under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.
Changes To This Privacy Policy
We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.
Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.
  let us grow your business